Open gallery
House - Sold
Terrasse Vaudreuil
105 Av. Bourdeau J7V5W2
- House
- 12 rooms
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Share
Bungalow - 105 Av. Bourdeau
Reference : #18608132
514 929 0861
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Reference | 18608132 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1994 |
| Municipal tax | $4,050 / year |
| School tax | $314 / year |
| Rooms | 12 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Land | 593.5 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Roofing | Tin |
| Siding |
Stucco Vinyl |
| Windows | PVC |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Heating energy |
Electricity Propane |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Basement |
6 feet and over Partially finished |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Hearth stove | Gaz fireplace |
| Cupboard | Wood |
| Equipment available |
Central vacuum cleaner system installation Ventilation system Wall-mounted air conditioning |
| Parking |
Garage Outdoor |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Garage |
Attached Single width |
| Landscaping |
Fenced Land / Yard lined with hedges |
| Topography | Flat |
| Proximity |
Alpine skiing Bicycle path Cegep Cross-country skiing Daycare centre Elementary school Golf High school Highway Hospital Park - green area Public transport University |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Bungalow |
| Building type | Detached |
| Building dimensions | 12.92 x 11.98 m (irregular) |
| Land dimensions | 19.5 x 30.52 m (irregular) |
| Occupancy date | 2025/08/16 |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2025 |
| Land evaluation | $181,600 |
| Building evaluation | $321,800 |
| Total | $503,400 |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2025) | $4,050 |
| School taxes (2024) | $314 |
| Total | $4,364 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (12½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Hallway | 5.5x4.9 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Living room | 17.3x11.8 ft (irregular) | Parquetry | |
| RC | Dining room | 11.2x10.7 ft | Parquetry | |
| RC | Kitchen | 9.6x11.9 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Primary bedroom | 11.3x9.3 ft (irregular) | Floating floor | |
| RC | Bedroom | 9.8x9.4 ft (irregular) | Floating floor | |
| RC | Bedroom | 9.6x10.0 ft (irregular) | Floating floor | |
| RC | Bathroom | 8.7x13.0 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | |
| SS1 | Family room | 11.1x27.11 ft (irregular) | Concrete | |
| SS1 | Bedroom | 9.8x20.4 ft (irregular) | Concrete | |
| SS1 | Workshop | 18.0x14.11 ft (irregular) | Concrete | |
| SS1 | Bathroom | 6.6x8.0 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles |